Revised: Dec 21, 2016


Individuals in Chris Gort's Genealogical Database


picture

picture Heere Siemens

      Sex: M

Spouses and Children
1. *Bootie Jans
       Children:
                1. Neeltje Siemens (1629-      )
                2. Sara Siemens (1636-      )
                3. Symen Siemens (1637-      )
                4. Elske Heeres (1642-      )


picture
Jannie

      Sex: F

Spouses and Children
1. *Harm Gort
       Children:
                1. Anita Gort
                2. Jackelien Gort
                3. Gerda Gort
                4. Albert Gort


picture
Maaike Dirks

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sipke Feites (       -       )
       Marriage: Jan 4, 1671 - Harlingen, , Friesland, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Geertje Sipkes (1671-      )
                2. Geertie Sipkes (1672-      )
                3. Geertie Sipkes (1674-      )
                4. Antje Sipkes (1677-      )
                5. Tjeerdje Sipkes (1680-      )
                6. Tjeerdje Sipkes (1683-      )
                7. Dirk Sipkes (1689-      )


picture
Metta

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Unknown
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Olthuis (May 11, 1906 - Jan 29, 2001)
       Marriage: Unknown
       Children:
                1. Geraldine Olthuis
                2. Joanne Olthuis


picture
Michael

      Sex: M

Spouses and Children
1. *Kathryn Dawn Groot


picture
Moesker

      Sex: M

Spouses and Children
1. *Christien Sikkema


picture
Neeltje Siemens

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: Jun 14, 1629 - Harlingen, , Friesland, Netherlands
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Heere Siemens
         Mother: Bootie Jans


picture
Piettie Jans

      Sex: F

Spouses and Children
1. *Jaen Feddes Van Slooten
       Children:
                1. Fedde Janes Van Slooten (1639-      )
                2. Jan Janes Van Slooten (1643-      )
                3. Douwe Janes Van Slooten (1645-      )


picture
Sara Siemens

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: Feb 21, 1636 - Harlingen, , Friesland, Netherlands
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Heere Siemens
         Mother: Bootie Jans


picture
Simon Estie Wolters

      Sex: M
AKA: Soetebotter
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 19, 1693 - Zwartsluis, , Overijssel, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Nov 24, 1759 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Andries Simons Estie (1670-1744)
         Mother: Aaltjen Wolters (Van Munster) (      -After 1748)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jantje Coerts Winkel (1692 - 1755)
       Marriage: Mar 2, 1710
       Children:
                1. Wolter Simons Oostindie (Bef 1733-Bef 1795)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 21, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia