Revised: Dec 21, 2016


Individuals in Chris Gort's Genealogical Database


picture

picture Tamme Roelfs Zuidema

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 16, 1806 - Eenrum, , Groningen, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Nov 19, 1828 - Coevorden, , Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Hinderika Grawers (Jan 13, 1802 - Mar 5, 1880)
       Marriage: Mar 17, 1828 - Coevorden, , Drenthe, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Roelof Zuidema (1828-1918)


picture
Geertje Zwaan

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 8, 1816 - Westerbroek, Hoogezand, Groningen, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 20, 1896 - Hoogezand, , Groningen, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Joannes Niestern (Mar 7, 1808 - Feb 6, 1890)
       Marriage: Sep 8, 1853 - Hoogezand, , Groningen, Netherlands


picture
Agnes Zwaaneveld

      Sex: F

Spouses and Children
1. *Jan Wierenga


picture
Aafke Jans Zwama

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1805 - Lutjegast, , Groningen, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Nov 30, 1884 - Zuidhorn, , Groningen, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Jan Wietzes Zwama (Cir 1763-1818)
         Mother: Iefke Fridzers Dijkstra (Cir 1777-1843)

Spouses and Children
1. *Eise Jans Gort (Abt 1801 - Jul 31, 1829)
       Marriage: Jun 4, 1829 - Grootegast, , Groningen, Netherlands


picture
Jan Wietzes Zwama

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1763
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 21, 1818 - Grootegast, , Groningen, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Iefke Fridzers Dijkstra (Cir 1777 - May 28, 1843)
       Marriage: Unknown
       Children:
                1. Aafke Jans Zwama (Abt 1805-1884)


picture
Jan Thomas Zwanenberg

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 25, 1921
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 22, 2007
         Burial: in Den Helder, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Spouses and Children
1. *Roelofje Gort (Dec 3, 1920 - May 5, 1999)
       Marriage: Mar 21, 1945


picture
Grietje Zwaneveld

      Sex: F
AKA: Greta
Individual Information
          Birth: May 16, 1922 - Rolde, , Drenthe, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 29, 2015 - Lacombe, , AB, Canada
         Burial: May 5, 2015 - Lacombe, , AB, Canada

Parents
         Father: Popko Zwaneveld (1892-1976)
         Mother: Jantje Koops (1896-1988)

Spouses and Children
1. *Klaas Wierenga (Apr 24, 1908 - Sep 26, 1987)
       Marriage: Dec 15, 1946 - Lacombe, , AB, Canada
       Children:
                1. Gladys Jean Wierenga
                2. John Henry Wierenga
                3. Andrew Wierenga
                4. Pauline May Wierenga
                5. Helen Irene Wierenga
                6. Herman James Wierenga
                7. David Alan Wierenga
                8. Bennet Charles Wierenga
                9. Donald Clark Wierenga
                10. Diane Agnes Wierenga


picture
Popko Zwaneveld

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 12, 1892 - Slochteren, , Groningen, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 30, 1976 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jantje Koops (Feb 29, 1896 - Nov 26, 1988)
       Marriage: Aug 8, 1917 - Assen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Grietje Zwaneveld (1922-2015)


picture
Gesina Zwart

      Sex: F

Spouses and Children
1. *Edwin Velzel


picture
Jan Lefferts Zwart

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 10, 1809 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: May 30, 1873 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jantien Bosveld (Jul 13, 1811 - Feb 11, 1880)
       Marriage: Jun 17, 1832 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Jantien Zwart (1839-1899)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 21, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia