Revised: Dec 21, 2016


Individuals in Chris Gort's Genealogical Database


picture

picture Jentje Jans Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 19, 1819 - Zuidwolde, , Drenthe, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 14, 1850 - Zuidwolde, , Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Jan Klaas Gort (1789-1834)
         Mother: Zwaantje Alberts Drogt (Abt 1797-1822)

Spouses and Children
1. *Geert Willems Steenbergen (Dec 21, 1816 - Nov 26, 1866)
       Marriage: Nov 9, 1844 - Zuidwolde, , Drenthe, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Jentje Geerts Steenbergen (1845-1850)
                2. Jan Geerts Steenbergen (1848-1849)


picture
Jentje Wolters Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 28, 1681 - IJhorst, , Overijssel, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Wolter Claes Gort (Abt 1650-      )
         Mother: Trijntjen Jansz (      -      )


picture
Jentjen Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Nov 21, 1826 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 19, 1835 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: Feb 26, 1835 - Hoogeveen, , Drenthe, Netherlands

Parents
         Father: Aaldert Stoffers Gort (1790-1850)
         Mother: Marechien Egberts Zwiers (1791-1836)


picture
Jeremy Scott Gort

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Thomas Lee Gort
         Mother: Susan Elenbaas


picture
Jeroen Bram Gort

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Jan Gort
         Mother: Willemina Boensma


picture
Jesper P. Gort

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Erik T. Gort
         Mother: Bea Ter Horst


picture
Jessica Marie Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Alan Leedy Gort
         Mother: Janette Marie Weathers


picture
Jessica Sue Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Thomas Lee Gort
         Mother: Susan Elenbaas


picture
Jitske Gort

      Sex: F
AKA: Jetske
Individual Information
          Birth: Jan 14, 1851 - Kloosterveen, Assen, Drenthe, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 14, 1924 - Odoornerveen, Odoorn, Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Martinus Gort (1824-1894)
         Mother: Dieuwke Cazemier (1822-1900)

Spouses and Children
1. *Lubbertus Nijk (Aug 1, 1846 - Dec 25, 1921)
       Marriage: Mar 30, 1874 - Odoorn, , Drenthe, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Aaltje Nijk (1874-1874)
                2. Dirk Nijk (1875-1881)
                3. Roelof Nijk (1879-1897)
                4. Aaltje Nijk (1882-1889)
                5. Duwiena Nijk (1884-1932)
                6. Roelfien Nijk (1886-1889)
                7. Johanna Nijk (1888-1941)
                8. Aaltje Nijk (1891-1922)


picture
Joan Catherine Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Johannes Gort (1893-1969)
         Mother: Dina Johanna Ebbers (1899-1985)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jan De Jong
       Children:
                1. Catherine Joan De Jong
                2. David Bruce De Jong


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 21, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia