Revised: Dec 21, 2016


Individuals in Chris Gort's Genealogical Database


picture

picture Wanda Nathalie Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Simon Gort
         Mother: Hermina Stanislawa Szulc


picture
Wendy Kim Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: George Henry Gort (1934-2005)
         Mother: Sandra Elzinga

Spouses and Children
1. *Chris Ort


picture
Wessel Gort

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: May 5, 1907 - Avereest, , Overijssel, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Hendrik Gort (1879-      )
         Mother: Wilhelmina Dorgelo (Abt 1876-1942)


picture
Wessel Luiten Gort

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: May 3, 1764 - Sonnega, Weststellingwerf, Friesland, Netherlands
    Christening: May 6, 1764 - Wolvega, Weststellingwerf, Friesland, Netherlands
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Luite Jacobsz (Gort)
         Mother: Jantje Wessels (1740-      )


picture
Wiechertje Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Pieter Gort (1887-1973)
         Mother: Aaltje Kuik (1890-1968)

Spouses and Children
1. *Hendrik Veldman


picture
Wietske Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 15, 1884 - Zevenhuizen, Leek, Groningen, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 2, 1948 - Een, Norg, Drenthe, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Jakob Gort (1855-1918)
         Mother: Martje Hummel (1850-1929)

Spouses and Children
1. *Aldert Roffel (Mar 9, 1884 - Nov 24, 1948)
       Marriage: May 5, 1906 - Leek, , Groningen, Netherlands


picture
Wietske Jacobs Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 16, 1788 - Sonnega, Weststellingwerf, Friesland, Netherlands
    Christening: Mar 22, 1795 - Wolvega, Weststellingwerf, Friesland, Netherlands
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Jacob Luiten Gort (1761-      )
         Mother: Trijntje Joukes (Gort) (1758-Bef 1811)


picture
Wigertje Johanna Gort

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Jan Gort (1899-1958)
         Mother: Henderika Mekkring (1887-1972)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jan Dirk Van Ginkel (Jun 2, 1924 - Dec 2, 1983)
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Janet Renita Van Ginkel
                2. John Martin Van Ginkel
                3. Kimberley Elizabeth Van Ginkel
                4. Robert John Norman Van Ginkel


picture
Wigertje Lamberdina Gort

      Sex: F
AKA: Wies
Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 28, 1918 - Enschede, , Overijssel, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 5, 2001 - Enschede, , Overijssel, Netherlands
         Burial: Oct 10, 2001 - Enschede, , Overijssel, Netherlands

Parents
         Father: Hilbert Gort (1891-1964)
         Mother: Hermanna Zwiers (1896-1977)

Spouses and Children
1. *Peter Goutbeek (Jan 15, 1914 - 1997)
       Marriage: Dec 7, 1939 - Enschede, , Overijssel, Netherlands
       Children:
                1. Arend Goutbeek (1940-2000)
                2. Herbert Peter Goutbeek
                3. Henk Herman Goutbeek
                4. Peter Louis Goutbeek


picture
Wigertje Lamberta Gort

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 22, 1919 - Usselo, Lonneker, Overijssel, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: May 7, 1992 - Apeldoorn, , Gelderland, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Pieter Gort (1889-1964)
         Mother: Henderkien Zwiers (1890-1969)

Spouses and Children
1. *Johan Hoogeveen (Apr 17, 1921 - Jan 12, 1984)
       Marriage: Unknown
       Children:
                1. Egbertine G.J. Hoogeveen
                2. Pieter H. Hoogeveen (1950-2006)
                3. Egbert Hoogeveen


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 21, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia