Revised: Dec 21, 2016


Individuals in Chris Gort's Genealogical Database


picture

picture Shirley Olthuis

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Willem Olthuis (1908-1992)
         Mother: Gerritje Tuininga (1911-2005)

Spouses and Children
1. *Norman Matheis
       Children:
                1. Jeffery Matheis
                2. Ellen Jay Matheis
                3. Kenneth Matheis


picture
Stanley Lorne Olthuis

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Willem Olthuis (1908-1992)
         Mother: Gerritje Tuininga (1911-2005)

Spouses and Children
1. *Joanne McCaig
       Children:
                1. Perrie Jacqueline Olthuis
                2. Conner Jacob Olthuis


picture
Terrence James Olthuis

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1939 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada
    Christening: 
          Death: Nov 7, 2003 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada
         Burial: Nov 12, 2003 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada

Parents
         Father: Johannes Olthuis (1909-1979)
         Mother: Gertrude Hendrika Ebbers (1901-1964)

Spouses and Children
1. *Sharon ?
       Children:
                1. Megan Olthuis
                2. Joel Olthuis
                3. Jeremy Olthuis


picture
Teunis Olthuis

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Nov 13, 1914 - Heerde, , Gelderland, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 1982 - Wezep, , Gelderland, Netherlands
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Jan Olthuis (1874-1943)
         Mother: Gerrigje Eilander (1875-1942)

Spouses and Children
1. *Wilhelmina J. Van Essen
       Children:
                1. Hetty Olthuis
                2. Wilma Olthuis
                3. Tommy Olthuis


picture
Tommy Olthuis

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Teunis Olthuis (1914-1982)
         Mother: Wilhelmina J. Van Essen


picture
Tracey Lynn Olthuis

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Clarence William Olthuis
         Mother: Primrose Nanninga


picture
Trijntje Olthuis

      Sex: F

Parents
         Father: Willem Olthuis (1909-1987)
         Mother: Teuntje Visser (1913-1985)

Spouses and Children
1. *Bareld Teke Vijfschaft (Jun 16, 1930 - Oct 23, 2011)
       Marriage: 


picture
Warren Drew Olthuis

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Clarence William Olthuis
         Mother: Primrose Nanninga


picture
Willem Olthuis

      Sex: M
AKA: Bill
Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 23, 1908 - Wapenveld, Heerde, Gelderland, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 5, 1992 - Barrhead, , AB, Canada
         Burial: Jun 9, 1992 - Neerlandia, Barrhead, AB, Canada

Parents
         Father: Jacob Olthuis (1880-1967)
         Mother: Aaltje Eilander (1885-1960)

Spouses and Children
1. *Gerritje Tuininga (Sep 27, 1911 - May 28, 2005)
       Marriage: Mar 11, 1934 - Neerlandia, Barrhead, AB, Canada
       Children:
                1. Shirley Olthuis
                2. Elsie Olthuis (1935-2016)
                3. Joan Olthuis
                4. Jack Clifford Olthuis
                5. Clarence William Olthuis
                6. Frederik David Olthuis
                7. Stanley Lorne Olthuis
                8. Linda Karen Olthuis


picture
Willem Olthuis

      Sex: M
AKA: Bill
Individual Information
          Birth: May 11, 1906 - Heerde, , Gelderland, Netherlands
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 29, 2001 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada
         Burial: Feb 2, 2001 - Edmonton, , AB, Canada

Parents
         Father: Jan Olthuis (1874-1943)
         Mother: Gerrigje Eilander (1875-1942)

Spouses and Children
1. *Metta (Unknown - Unknown)
       Marriage: Unknown
       Children:
                1. Geraldine Olthuis
                2. Joanne Olthuis


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 21, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia